Skip to Main Content

Resources
- Online Resources
- Library Catalog
- Online Resources A-Z
- Find
- Journals by Subject
- Interlibrary Loan
- Interlibrary Loan FAQs
- Faculty Resources
Research Help
- How To
- Bibliography & Citations
- Research Help
- Research Guides
- Research Tools
- Grammarly
- Video Tutorials
- Zotero
- LibKey Nomad
Spaces & Tech
- Spaces
- TXWES Makers Lab
- Reserve A Room
- Study Rooms
- Coffee Bar
- Tech
- Computers
- Printing
- Copiers & Scanning
Library Collections & Services
- Our Collections
- Physical Collections
- Digital Collections
- Archives & Finding Aids
- Using Special Collections & Archives
- Services
- Borrowing Materials
- University ID Card
- Student Parking
- Purchasing Request
About the Library
- Explore
- Mission & Vision
- Policies
- Our Staff & Librarians
- Library Departments
- Support
- Library Feedback
- Read All About Us
- News & Events
- Blog
Ask A Librarian

West Library/Texas Wesleyan University
LibGuides
BIO 1408/NSC 1408: Plants and Human Affairs
Evaluation

Search this Guide

BIO 1408/NSC 1408: Plants and Human Affairs

Home
Steps to Doing Research
Searching in Databases
Books
- Finding Books Using the Catalog
- Checking out eBooks
Searching Everything
Government Databases
Other Databases
- Useful Databases for Food
InterLibrary Loan
Citation and Grammar helps
Evaluation

<< Previous: Citation and Grammar helps

Last Updated: Apr 19, 2024 3:00 PM
URL: https://westlibrary.txwes.edu/plants
Print Page

Librarian Dashboard

Report a problem

Subjects: Biology

Eunice & James L. West Library

1201 Wesleyan Street
Fort Worth, TX 76105
(817) 531-4800
Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram

Provide Feedback